← Part of Overland Track
Overland Track: Day 6
near Derwent Bridge, Tasmania (Australia)
Viewed 10 times, downloaded 0 times
Itinerary description
Narcissus Hut --> Cynthia Bay (Lake St Clair Visitor Centre)
Final day of the track (6th of October). Mostly snow and rain throughout the day. We did it in 5h40m, with two short breaks for food.
Final day of the track (6th of October). Mostly snow and rain throughout the day. We did it in 5h40m, with two short breaks for food.
You can add a comment or review this trail
Comments